748 GRUPPE VON 4 MINIATUREN, U.A. KRISHNA UND RAGA INDIEN, 18. JH. UND SPÄTER div. PROVENIENZ Aus einer alten deutschen Privatsammlung, u.a. erworben bei Karl & Faber München, Auktion 151, 1979, Lot 2398 und Auktion 149, 1979, Lot 2366 - Teils etwas besch., berieben A GROUP OF FOUR MINIATURE PAINTINGS INDIA, 18TH C. AND LATER PROVENANCE From an old German private collection, among others acquired at Karl & Faber Munich, sale 151, 1979, , lot 2398 and sale 149, 1979, lot 2366 € 400,-/600,- 749 KOSMOLOGISCHES DIAGRAMM, YANTRA UND ZWEI JAMBUDVIPA INDIEN, 18. JH. UND SPÄTER div. PROVENIENZ Aus einer bedeutenden norddeutschen Privatsammlung, vor 1980 gesammelt - Kleinere Alterssch., berieben A COSMOLOGICAL DIAGRAM, A YANTRA AND TWO JAMBUDVIPA INDIA, 18TH C. AND LATER PROVENANCE From an important North German private collection, collected before 1980 - Minor damages due to age, wear € 800,-/1200,- 750 ZWEI KOSMOLOGISCHE JAIN-DIAGRAMME AUF TEXTIL BZW. PAPIER INDIEN, 19./ FRÜHES 20. JH. 40 x 40 und 37 x 36 cm PROVENIENZ Aus einer bedeutenden norddeutschen Privatsammlung, vor 1980 gesammelt - Kleinere Alterssch. TWO JAIN COSMOLOGICAL DIAGRAMS INDIA, 19TH/ EARLY 20TH C. PROVENANCE From an important North German private collection, collected before 1980 - Minor damages due to age € 500,-/800,- 751 GRUPPE VON 11 MINIATUREN MIT VERSCHIEDE- NEN SZENEN INDIEN, RAJASTHAN, 19. JH. div. PROVENIENZ Aus einer alten norddeutschen Privatsammlung, vor 1980 gesammelt - Kleinere Alterssch. A GROUP OF 11 MINIATURE PAINTINGS INDIA, RAJASTHAN, 19TH C. PROVENANCE Old North German private collection, assembled before 1980 - Minor damages due to age € 2000,-/3000,- 752 BRONZE DER BHU SÜD-INDIEN, SPÄTES 19. JH. H. 29 cm PROVENIENZ Ehemals aus einer deutschen Privatsammlung, erworben vor 2007 - Etwas best. und berieben A BRONZE FIGURE OF BHU SOUTH-INDIA, LATE 19TH C. PROVENANCE Former German private collection, assembled before 2007 - Slightly chipped, wear € 400,-/600,- 753 BRONZE DES VISHNU SÜD-INDIEN, NAYAK-PERIODE, 18. JH. H. 17./28,5 cm (o.S.) PROVENIENZ Ehemals aus einer deutschen Privatsammlung, vor 2007 gesammelt - Füße und Sockel verloren A BRONZE FIGURE OF VISHNU SOUTH-INDIA, NAYAK PERIOD, CA. 18TH C. PROVENANCE Former German private collection, assembled before 2007 - Feet and base missing € 500,-/800,- 754 FEINE BRONZEFIGUR, MÖGLICHERWEISE TARA SRI LANKA, POLONNARUVA-PERIODE, 12. JH. H. 8,2 cm PROVENIENZ Aus einer europäischen Privatsammlung, vor 2007 erworben - Eine Hand und ein Fuß verloren, berieben A BRONZE FIGURE OF PROBABLY TARA SRI LANKA, POLONNARUVA PERIOD, 12TH C, PROVENANCE From a European private collection, acquired before 2007 - One hand and one foot lost, wear € 4000,-/6000,- 755 SCHREIN AUS BRONZE MIT SILBEREINLAGEN NORDWESTINDIEN, VERMUTLICH DATIERT 1412 H. 19,5 cm PROVENIENZ Ehemals aus einer deutschen Privatsammlung, erworben vor 2007 - Minim. Altersspuren, partiell kleine Best., angeschla- gen, alte Sammlernummer auf der Unterseite des Sockels A METAL INLAID BRONZE SHRINE NORTH-WEST INDIA, PROBABLY DATED AD 1412 PROVENANCE Former German private collection, acquired prior to 2007 - Minor traces of age, partially slightly chipped, old collector’s number at the base € 200,-/300,- 756 FIGUR DER SHRI DEVI AUS KUPFER UND MESSING SÜD-INDIEN, NAYAK-PERIODE, CA. 18. JH. H. 16 cm PROVENIENZ Süddeutsche Privatsammlung, erworben bei Lempertz, Köln, Auktion 574, 30. November 1979, Lot 603 - Minim. berieben A COPPER AND BRASS FIGURE OF SRI DEVI SOUTH-INDIA, NAYAK PERIOD, CA. 18TH C. PROVENANCE South German private collection, acquired at Lempertz, Cologne, Auction 574, 30 November 1979, Lot 603 - Minor wear € 1500,-/2500,-